Whatsapp: 008615033420788

Online DoctorContact UsSite Map

IgA Nephropathy Symptoms

IgA Nephropathy usually causes no obvious symptoms in the early stages. Here are the most frequently asked questions about IgA Nephropathy Symptoms﹠Complications for your information.

Home > IgA Nephropathy > IgA Nephropathy Symptoms >

IgA Nephropathy

IgA Nephropathy, Proteinuria Gets Relapse Frequently: What Causes It

IgA Nephropathy, Proteinuria Gets Relapse Frequently: What Causes ItThe occurrence of proteinuria means that kidney filtration function is impaired. To avoid too much kidney damage by proteinuria, you should take treatment timel...More

How Can I Reduce Creatinine 2 with IgA Nephropathy

How Can I Reduce Creatinine 2 with IgA NephropathyI was diagnosed with IgA Nephropathy three years ago. Now I have high creatinine. It reaches 2. How can I reduce it? Thanks With the gradual increasing of your...More

IgA Nephropathy, Creatinine 9.8: Why Creatinine Level Is Still High

IgA Nephropathy, Creatinine 9.8: Why Creatinine Level Is Still HighQuestion: I have IgA Nephropathy. Going through dialysis and creatinine 9.8. I have done total 25 dialysis, why creatinine level is still high? Answer: IgA Neph...More

How to Reduce Weight with IgA Nephropathy

How to Reduce Weight with IgA NephropathyIf Im having IgA Nephropathy, how to reduce weight? If you also have weight problem, this article may be helpful to solve it. -To pay attention to steroids or i...More

IgA Nephropathy: What Should I Do with High Creatinine

IgA Nephropathy: What Should I Do with High CreatinineQuestion: Sir my age is 24 and I am suffering from IgA Nephropathy since 5 years, but now my creatinine levels are very high what should I do ? Answer: What is...More

IgA Nephropathy: Creatinine 5.5, Urea 53, Potassium 5.1, GFR 13

IgA Nephropathy: Creatinine 5.5, Urea 53, Potassium 5.1, GFR 13I have IgA Nephropathy. My creatinine is 5.5, urea 53, potassium 5.1 and GFR 13. What to do? In face of such a severe case, you may think of dialysis or kidney...More

IgA Nephropathy: Creatinine 2.8 and Hemoglobin 8.6

IgA Nephropathy: Creatinine 2.8 and Hemoglobin 8.6Question: I am suffering from IgA Nephropathy, an autoimmune kidney disease. My creatinine level is 2.8 and hemoglobin 8.6. How can this be cured? What should I...More

How to Reduce Protein in Urine to Save Kidneys for IgA Nephropathy Patients

How to Reduce Protein in Urine to Save Kidneys for IgA Nephropathy PatientsQuestion: I was diagnosed with IgA Nephropathy in 2008. My kidney function is at 37%. I need to reduce protein in urine to save my kidneys. Please suggest. Answ...More

IgA Nephropathy with Continued Hematuria and Proteinuria: What to Do

IgA Nephropathy with Continued Hematuria and Proteinuria: What to DoQuestion: 5 year old kid with viral upper respiratory tract infection with subsequent hematuria proteinuria. Continued hematuria proteinuria for 2 weeks. Physic...More

IgA Nephropathy: What Can I Do to Help out with Fatigue

IgA Nephropathy: What Can I Do to Help out with FatigueI am an IgA Nephropathy patient. What can I do to help out with fatigue? If you have not found an effective treatment in the local, you can try the following wa...More

  • Home
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • Next
  • Last
Subscribe to IgA
Nephropathy
Basics
Treatment
Symptoms﹠Complications
Healthy Living
Patient story
patient story
In our hospital, we have treated thousands of patients from 64 countries.

more>>

Find Us
VideoVideo
FacebookFacebook
TwitterTwitter
Google+Google+